Privacy policy – Security and protection of personal data

Definitions:

The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Site: All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.
Nature of the data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data …

Data relating to personal life (lifestyle, family situation, excluding sensitive or dangerous data)

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties Your data is not subject to any communication to third parties. You are informed, however, that they may be disclosed in application of a law, a regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new confidentiality rules.

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

Perform operations relating to customer management concerning

• the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular customer account management

• a loyalty program within an entity or several legal entities;

• monitoring customer relations such as conducting satisfaction surveys, managing complaints and after-sales service

• the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (unless the consent of the persons concerned is collected under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data – racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, sexual life or people’s health)

Perform prospecting operations

• the management of technical prospecting operations (which notably includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)

• the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product test and promotion actions. Unless the consent of the persons concerned is obtained under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious, sex life or people’s health)

• carrying out solicitation operations

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, said service may communicate your profile and connection information to us, as well as any other information that you have authorized to be disclosed. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, with personal data available to the User.

Identity data collection

Free consultation Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be carried out without your communicating any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of user identifier only for access to services We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Terminal data collection

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service Some of the technical data on your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, type and language of the browser, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Technical data collection for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (surname, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to technical data. The data collected may be sold to third parties.

Cookies

Duration of storage of cookies In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the terminal of the User, as is the duration of the validity of the consent of the User the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended with each visit. The consent of the User must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies Cookies can be used for statistical purposes in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.

You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies, and authorize it. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the setting options. However, you are informed that certain services may no longer function properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the service to operate The Publisher may be required to collect navigation information via the use of cookies.

Retention of technical data

Technical data retention period Technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary for the achievement of the purposes referred to above.

Personal data retention and anonymization period

Storage of data for the duration of the contractual relationship In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, personal data making the The subject of processing is not kept beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Storage of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account We store personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account Means of data purging are put in place in order to provide for the effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting l ‘Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to connect as soon as possible, without what your data will be deleted from our databases.

Account deletion

Deletion of the account on demand The User can delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR through the Account deletion menu